follow us : facebook
The 15th Busan International Performing Arts Festival 2018.5.18.(Fri)~5.27.(Sun)

BIPAF

Schedule of Program

HOME  >  Main Program   >  Schedule of Program

2018 15th Busan International Performing Arts Festival
Schedule of Program

  • Invitational Performance
  • Celebrating Performance
  • Dynamic Street
  • BIPAF KIDS
  • Public Participating Program

Artist talk

Schedule of Performance
Schedule of Program
Venue 18th
Fri
19th
Sat
20th
Sun
21st
Mon
22nd
Tue
23rd
Wed
24th
Thu
25th
Fri
26th
Sat
27th
Sun
Busan Cinema Center Haneulyeon Theatre 19:30 17:00 17:00 17:00 19:30 17:00 17:00
[Opening Performance]
Macbeth (Japan, Shinjuku Ryozanpaku)
100min +12
[Celebrating Performance]
The Time of Shadow
(Korea, Theater Nurie)
100min +12
[Closing Performance]
Gritos (Brazil·France, Company Dos a deux)
60min +12
KNN Theater 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 14:00
19:30
Thrill Me
(UK, CliMar Production)
70min +12
Othello Nigredo
(Korea, Theatre Gabyun)
100min +15
Shinsegae Centum City Culture Hall 18:00 18:00
From Antigone to Medea (Greece, Kostas Gakis Ensemble)
90min +12
Busan Cinema Center Rehearsal room 14:00 14:00 11:00
14:00
14:00 14:00 11:00
14:00
[BIPAF KIDS WITH ISRAEL]
Tiny Ocean (Israel, The Train Theater)
40min +3
[BIPAF KIDS WITH ISRAEL]
Tailor Made (Israel, The Train Theater)
40min +3
Busan Cinema Center Haneulyeon lobby 18:00 16:00 16:00
Outdoor Celebrating Performance
Gwangalli
Beach
18:30 15:30 13:30
Dynamic Street
Showcase
Dynamic Street
Contest
18:20 18:00
21:00
16:00
19:00
Outdoor Celebrating Performance
Busan Art Center 14:00 14:00
10 Minute
-General Public
10 Minute
- University students Majoring Performing Arts

※ 'Othello Nigredo(Barrier-free Performance)' on May 26(Sat) 14:00 will not sell tickets.
※ Performance at Gwangalli Beach, Busan Cinema Center Haneulyeon lobby, Busan Art Center are free and for all age groups.

Schedule of Dynamic Performance

Schedule of Performance
Schedule of Dynamic Performance
May 25th (FRI) May 26th (SAT)
Time Title Team Time Title Team
15:30 Harmony of funny and heartful show Strange Dish 13:30 Dance Entertainment! Chojin-Beats
16:00 BlackClown KimChanSu MimeCompany 14:00 Sleepless frog HEAD_LEG
16:30 Childhood Puzzle Mario Game Time 14:30 Cinema parody show SHEISHEI
17:00 Let the show begin Let the show begin 15:00 Clip Geukdan SY
17:30 Happy Moments 231 SHOW 15:30 Harmony of funny and heartful show Strange Dish
18:30 Dance Entertainment! Chojin-Beats 16:30 Let the show begin Let the show begin
19:00 Funniest Comedy Circus Show Team Funniest 17:00 Childhood Puzzle Mario Game Time
19:30 Clip Geukdan SY 17:30 Funniest Comedy Circus Show Team Funniest
20:00 Sleepless frog HEAD_LEG 18:00 Happy Moments 231 SHOW
20:30 Cinema parody show SHEISHEI 18:30 BlackClown KimChanSu MimeCompany
21:30 Terrible Children Salgoce 19:30 Terrible Children Salgoce

※ There will be a showcase performance on May 24th(Thu) 18:30.
※ This program is free and for all age groups. Each performance lasts for 30minutes.



  • Busan International Performing Arts Festival Organizing Committee
  • 165,6 ShinchunDaeRo, Busan Jingu, Busan, Korea, 47278 TEL : 051)802-8003 FAX : 051)802-8033 EMAIL : bipaf@bipaf.org
  • COPYRIGHT ⓒ 2018 BIPAF, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.